HomeLogix
5 (8 reviews)
Claimed
$
Home Automation
Closed
Recommended Reviews
Other Home Automation near Austin, Texas, United States
ultimATX
4.9 (145 reviews)
TV Mounting
Home Automation
Shades & Blinds
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":4},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":5},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"2200","day":6}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":true}]
Austin, TX 78746
Second time I've hired Craig to set up wall mount TV / soundbar with through the wall hookups. Excellent work. Same as round 1. Highly recommended. A++. Thanks.
AV Connect
4.8 (16 reviews)
Home Theatre Installation
Home Automation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
8500 Shoal Creek Blvd
I always wanted a good home theater. We have a living room that we used as a TV room. I had some basic ideas, but equipment had evolved so much since I set...
Smarter Homes of Austin
4.5 (21 reviews)
Home Theatre Installation
Home Automation
Home Network Installation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
801 Ranch Rd 620 S
I am blown away by the level of knowledge, skill set and craftsmanship from the Smarter Homes Crew! They came into clean up a disaster a previous company...
Knowitall Access & Integration
5 (1 reviews)
Fences & Gates
Home Automation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":0},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":1},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":2},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":3},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":4},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":5},{"is_overnight":true,"start":"0000","end":"0000","day":6}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":true}]
Austin, TX 78745
Posted a job on a Saturday night (about a gate repair and problem) and someone responded within few hours with availability to come by the next day on...
Captive Audio
1 (2 reviews)
Home Theatre Installation
Home Automation
Lighting Fixtures & Equipment
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
9401 Burnet Rd
I have a home that was wired with Ethernet about 20 years ago. We've only needed about 4 ports on our switch for the last several years but with Covid we...
Smart Systems
5 (4 reviews)
Home Theatre Installation
Home Automation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
Austin, TX 78745
Loved working with Jayson and his team. Very communicative (I had a ton of questions they were happy to answer), prompt, and professional. Out of the three...
Mesa Home Systems
3.8 (5 reviews)
Security Systems
Home Theatre Installation
Home Automation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
201 County Road 180
We called Mesa for assistance with a system they installed in our home before we bought it, we don't use or pay for the service. However, we had an issue...
High Tech Home ATX
5 (6 reviews)
Home Theatre Installation
Home Network Installation
Home Automation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":4},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0700","end":"1900","day":5}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":true}]
West Lake Hills, TX 78746
I can't say enough about how great of a job Turner and Connor did for me! I had additional network cabling drops added to my existing setup, including...
CommVergent Installations
5 (6 reviews)
Home Automation
Home Theatre Installation
Home Network Installation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0800","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Four years ago, we turned our home into a rental, but we continue to still take care of it as well as we did before we left. Finding reliable, trustworthy,...
Precision Home Automation
5 (3 reviews)
Home Automation
Home Theatre Installation
$
[{"open":[{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":0},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":1},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":2},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":3},{"is_overnight":false,"start":"0900","end":"1700","day":4}],"hours_type":"REGULAR","is_open_now":false}]
Austin, TX 78717
Brent @ Precision Home Automation programmed some lighting for me on a Lutron system at my house. He did a great job, worked quickly, and seemed very...
Nearby cities
- Home Automation near Pampa, TX
- Home Automation near Amarillo, TX
- Home Automation near Port Lavaca, TX
- Home Automation near Garland, TX
- Home Automation near San Felipe, TX
- Home Automation near Freeport, TX
- Home Automation near Greenville, TX
- Home Automation near Goliad, TX
- Home Automation near Crystal City, TX
- Home Automation near Lubbock, TX
Other Searches in Austin, TX
- Body Shops near Austin, TX
- Massage near Austin, TX
- Bars near Austin, TX
- Electricians near Austin, TX
- Thai near Austin, TX
- Hair Salons near Austin, TX
- Movers near Austin, TX
- Car Wash near Austin, TX
- Towing near Austin, TX
- Burgers near Austin, TX